Sonnet 及其它專業配件

Mactivity 是美國 Sonnet Technologies 在香港區唯一授權代理,產品包括各款配合 Mac 使用的優質 Thunderbolt 周邊及網絡設備,並提供完善售後服務,歡迎查詢

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) <p><img class=\"\" src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/twin10gsfptb3-lifestyle1.jpg?v=1568929374\" alt=\"Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) with MacBook Pro\" width=\"599\" height=\"366\" /></p><h3>Blazing-fast 10GBASE-T (Copper) Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 3 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers</h3><p>Increased demand for greater data transfer speeds and more bandwidth on high-performance shared storage networks has driven the explosion in demand for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) networking. Yet, most computers aren’t equipped to get you connected. If your computer has a Thunderbolt™ 3 port, you are in luck—Sonnet’s Twin10G™ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple and most cost-effective solution for adding blazing-fast dual-port 10GBASE-T 10GbE network connectivity to any Mac®, Windows®, or Linux® computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.</p><h3>Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity</h3><p>Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).</p><p><strong>Key Features:</strong></p><ul><li>Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity</li><li>Connection Flexibility</li><li>Easy Setup</li><li>40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface</li><li>Two Thunderbolt 3 Ports</li><li>Compact. Rugged. Nearly Noiseless.</li><li>Supports Transparent Failover</li><li>Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)</li><li>Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals</li><li>Includes 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable</li><li>Includes Sonnet\'s ThunderLok 3 Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip</li><li>Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible</li><li>2-year Product Warranty</li><li>Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support</li><li>Designed and Made in the USA</li></ul><div><p> <a title=\"Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) Product Info\" href=\"https://www.sonnettech.com/product/twin10g-sfp-tb3/index.html\"><img src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/btn-product-info_455b6eef-355a-41ea-91a3-b5a294464c8b.png?v=1568411803\" alt=\"Complete Product &amp; Compatibility Info\" /></a></p></div> 0 stars, based on 0 reviews 0 5
HK$4800.00

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition)

HK$4800
Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition)

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition)

HK$4800
Model Number: TWIN10GC-SFP-T3
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Manufacturer: Sonnet
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Pinterest
Google+
LinkedIn
  • Description

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) with MacBook Pro

Blazing-fast 10GBASE-T (Copper) Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 3 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers

Increased demand for greater data transfer speeds and more bandwidth on high-performance shared storage networks has driven the explosion in demand for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) networking. Yet, most computers aren’t equipped to get you connected. If your computer has a Thunderbolt™ 3 port, you are in luck—Sonnet’s Twin10G™ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition) 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple and most cost-effective solution for adding blazing-fast dual-port 10GBASE-T 10GbE network connectivity to any Mac®, Windows®, or Linux® computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports.

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

Key Features:

  • Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility
  • Easy Setup
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface
  • Two Thunderbolt 3 Ports
  • Compact. Rugged. Nearly Noiseless.
  • Supports Transparent Failover
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals
  • Includes 0.7-meter Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable
  • Includes Sonnet's ThunderLok 3 Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip
  • Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible
  • 2-year Product Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support
  • Designed and Made in the USA

 Complete Product & Compatibility Info