Sonnet 及其它專業配件

Mactivity 是美國 Sonnet Technologies 在香港區唯一授權代理,產品包括各款配合 Mac 使用的優質 Thunderbolt 周邊及網絡設備,並提供完善售後服務,歡迎查詢

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition) <p><img class=\"\" src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/twin10gsfp-lifestyle1.jpg?v=1568928849\" alt=\"Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition) Product Info\" width=\"601\" height=\"367\" /></p><h3>Lightninig-fast 10GbE Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 2 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers</h3><p>Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it’s no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed—the problem is that the vast majority of computers don’t include a native connection. Sonnet’s Twin10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC or Linux® computer with a Thunderbolt 2 port.</p><h3>Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity</h3><p>Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).</p><p><strong>Key Features:</strong></p><ul><li>Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity</li><li>Connection Flexibility</li><li>Easy Setup</li><li>20Gbps Thunderbolt 2 Interface</li><li>Two Thunderbolt 2 Ports</li><li>Small. Rugged. Quiet.</li><li>Supports Transparent Failover</li><li>Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)</li><li>Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals</li><li>Includes 1-meter Thunderbolt 2 cable</li><li>Includes Sonnet\'s ThunderLok Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip</li><li>Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible</li><li>2-year Product Warranty</li><li>Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support</li><li>Designed and Made in the USA</li></ul><div><p> <a title=\"Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition) Product Info\" href=\"https://www.sonnettech.com/product/twin10g-sfp/index.html\"><img src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/btn-product-info_455b6eef-355a-41ea-91a3-b5a294464c8b.png?v=1568411803\" alt=\"Complete Product &amp; Compatibility Info\" /></a></p></div> 0 stars, based on 0 reviews 0 5
HK$4800.00

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

HK$4800
Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

HK$4800
Model Number: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Manufacturer: Sonnet
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Pinterest
Google+
LinkedIn
  • Description

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition) Product Info

Lightninig-fast 10GbE Connectivity Over Thunderbolt 2 for Mac, Windows, and Linux Computers

Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it’s no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed—the problem is that the vast majority of computers don’t include a native connection. Sonnet’s Twin10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC or Linux® computer with a Thunderbolt 2 port.

Twin10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition): Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE Connectivity

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

Key Features:

  • Adds High-performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility
  • Easy Setup
  • 20Gbps Thunderbolt 2 Interface
  • Two Thunderbolt 2 Ports
  • Small. Rugged. Quiet.
  • Supports Transparent Failover
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Provides 10W of Power for Connected Peripherals
  • Includes 1-meter Thunderbolt 2 cable
  • Includes Sonnet's ThunderLok Thunderbolt Connector Retainer Clip
  • Mac, Windows, and Linux Compatible
  • 2-year Product Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Customer Technical Support
  • Designed and Made in the USA

 Complete Product & Compatibility Info