Sonnet 及其它專業配件

Mactivity 是美國 Sonnet Technologies 在香港區唯一授權代理,產品包括各款配合 Mac 使用的優質 Thunderbolt 周邊及網絡設備,並提供完善售後服務,歡迎查詢

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition) <p class=\"tbBodyTtl1clm\">Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2</p><p class=\"tbBodyTtl1clm\"><img class=\"alignright\" src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/twin10g_10gbe_logos.png?4695753791165269976\" alt=\"10GbE and Thunderbolt Logos\" />Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it’s no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed—the problem is that the vast majority of computers don’t include a native connection. Sonnet’s Twin 10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC with a Thunderbolt 2 port.</p><p class=\"tbBodyTtl1clm\"><strong>Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition): Flexibility of SFP+ Transceiver Choices</strong></p><p class=\"tbBodyTtl1clm\">Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).</p><p class=\"tbBodyTtl1clm\">This dual-port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Thunderbolt 2 adapter is a simple way to add dual 10GbE SFP+ connections to your Thunderbolt 2-enabled computer. Additionally, this adapter features:</p><ul><li>Adds High-Performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity</li><li>Connection Flexibility (with Your Transceiver of Choice; Sold Separately)</li><li>Two Thunderbolt 2 Ports</li><li>Thunderbolt-Certified for Mac and Windows</li><li>Easy Setup</li><li>Rugged Aluminum Housing</li><li>Small and Nearly Noiseless</li><li>Supports Wake-on-LAN</li><li>Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)</li><li>Supports Transparent Failover Between 10GbE Ports</li><li>Thunderbolt 2 Cable and ThunderLok Included</li><li>1-Year Warranty</li></ul><p><a title=\"Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 3) Product Page\" href=\"http://www.sonnettech.com/product/twin10gsfp.html\"><img src=\"https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0847/8540/files/fullproddetails_btn_61aa28e8-ceab-4088-b929-6202dfbc8550.png?5666440957513276458\" alt=\"Full Product Details &amp; Compatibility Info\" /></a></p> 0 stars, based on 0 reviews 0 5
HK$4800.00

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

HK$4800
Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition)

HK$4800
Model Number: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Manufacturer: Sonnet
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Pinterest
Google+
LinkedIn
  • Description

Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2

10GbE and Thunderbolt LogosDo you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it’s no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed—the problem is that the vast majority of computers don’t include a native connection. Sonnet’s Twin 10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC with a Thunderbolt 2 port.

Twin 10G SFP+ (Thunderbolt 2 Edition): Flexibility of SFP+ Transceiver Choices

Sonnet offers three SFP+ transceiver options (sold separately)—a 
short-range multi-mode fiber module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR; a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR; and a 10GBASE-T copper module, part number G10E-SFP-T (Cat 6A cable up to 100 meters). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long (sold separately).

This dual-port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Thunderbolt 2 adapter is a simple way to add dual 10GbE SFP+ connections to your Thunderbolt 2-enabled computer. Additionally, this adapter features:

  • Adds High-Performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity
  • Connection Flexibility (with Your Transceiver of Choice; Sold Separately)
  • Two Thunderbolt 2 Ports
  • Thunderbolt-Certified for Mac and Windows
  • Easy Setup
  • Rugged Aluminum Housing
  • Small and Nearly Noiseless
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN
  • Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)
  • Supports Transparent Failover Between 10GbE Ports
  • Thunderbolt 2 Cable and ThunderLok Included
  • 1-Year Warranty

Full Product Details & Compatibility Info